Blog Archive

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

Lesbian Vampire Killers!

Proves once a-gay-ne that the Brits know how to do it:



Haha, that's silly. But I totally wanna see it.

3 comments:

Jenna Rosenthal said...

lesbian vampires?! LOL!

nerdmafia said...

this movie is genius...it's like d.e.b.s. but in england and with vampires (and more than just two lesbians). does angela robinson know about this? genius. problem: i can barely get $12 together to go to the movies in nyc. how am i gonna afford to go all the way to the UK to see this? tragic.

noji said...

The guys in this movie are amazing :o) If you want to see more of their stuff for a taster check out "Gavin & Stacey". They also hosted The Brits last night, which is our equivelant of The Grammy's. They Rock!