Blog Archive

Thursday, April 17, 2008

Sugar Tits...

Yo! Happy post-hump day, yall. I first introduced you guys to my friends' new show on LOGO called "Gimme Sugar" last month. (Click here to see the original post!) While I was at Dinah last week, we got to see a special sneak peek of the first episode. It was awesome! I really think a lot of you guys are going to enjoy this show and kinda get addicted to the girls and their drama. They have a lot of fun on the show, get into a lot of fights, and are basically real gay throughout. It sort of mirrors my life, minus the 6 foot tall bisexual model. (Balls!;-) @ Alex).

I wanted to introduce you to the cast in this post, and also invite you to check out the cool video trailer for the show, plus lots of photos and bios on everyone available on their LOGO page. The more you visit their site, the bigger chance there is that you'll get to see them in person this summer in a city near you. So if you feel like it, make their page your homepage for a few days just for kicks. Of course making MY site your homepage every other day;-)

When this girl sets her sights on something, be it a girl or launching a new club night, nothing stands in her way. Alex is pursuing a career as an...(click here to learn more about Alex!)

Talent manager by day, Charlene spends her Friday nights managing the hottest...(click here to learn more about Charlene!)

Robin grew up in a small town and moved to LA just last year so she could join the hot lesbian club scene. Now every night's a party--whether it's hanging with three drag queens...(click here to learn more about Robin!)

Davonee wants to be a rock star and is finally taking steps towards that goal. When it comes to the ladies Davonee's gone platinum with...(click here to learn more about Davonee!)

Bathilda is the "Queen of the Night" and Party Flavor of both the gay and straight club scene. She's the kind of girl who would rather crawl across...(click here to learn more about Bathilda!)


All of the girls read my site and your comments, so if you have any questions or anything you wanna get off your uh...chest...just let them know in the comments!

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Hello! I became aware of your awesome website through Ourchart. I have very quickly become addicted-Love You!! As for Gimme Sugar, I think that all the girls are soo super hot,but I can,t stop looking at Davonee(Can,t wait to see the show) Kisses~Gabrielle

consonantvowel said...

Hey Arlan, this is super old news but I'm just wondering since it's British...did you ever see Sugar Rush? It was a tv series over here about this girl http://www.lovefilm.com/lovefilm/images/products/5/67885-large.jpg

and uh, yeah that's all really. There were only two series and I didn't get to see all of them, but I liked it cause I love the main girl (red hair) and I love that the other girl looks French because of her beret. Haha. Anyway if you haven't seen it, you'd love it because they're all British and gay and all.